Executive Headteacher

Mrs S Bridges

Head of School

Mrs J Coats

Deputy Head of School

Mrs C Chappell

Pastoral Manager

Mr M Pont

Assistant Headteachers

Mr W Johnson, Miss C Cooke, Miss A Willoughby

Lead Practitioner

Miss M Helliwell

School Business Manager Mrs K Hyde

 

FOUNDATION STAGE

Year Leader: FS1/Little Beck - Miss C Cooke

Year Leader: FS2 - Mrs C Holt

Little Beck (2Yr Olds Nursery) Early Years Practitioner: Miss L Watson

Support Staff: Ms P Kirk, Miss M Hylton, Miss Smith

Foundation 1 (3Yr Olds Nursery)

Teaching Staff: Mrs A Stewart, Mrs L Hopson

Support Staff: Mrs H Kirk, Miss S Beech, Miss P Cook, Miss N Khan, Miss J Addey

Foundation 2 (Reception)

Teaching Staff: Mrs C Holt (F2CH), Miss R Khan (F2RK), Miss A Speke (F2AS)

Support Staff:   Ms J Gilbert, Mrs J Croad, Miss S Owen 

KEY STAGE 1

Year Leader: Y1 - Miss E Courtney

Year Leader: Y2 - Miss K Horan

Year 1

Teaching Staff: Miss E Courtney (Y1EC), Miss C Adams (Y1CA), Miss R Delaney-Moore (Y1RD)

Support Staff: Miss M Peacock, Mrs Allott-Knight/Miss Oxley, Miss K Lapper 

Year 2

Teaching Staff: Miss K Horan (Y2KH), Mrs C Charles (Y2CC), Mr R Jones-Davies (Y2RJ)

Support Staff: Miss O English, Mrs D Parker/Miss C Hodson, Mrs J German  

LOWER KEY STAGE 2

Year Leader: Y3 - Miss M Helliwell

Year Leader: Y4 - Miss A Willoughby

Year 3

Teaching Staff: Miss M Helliwell (Y3MH), Miss E Coe (Y3EC), Mrs C Woodcock (Y3CW)

Support Staff: Mrs T White, Mrs Z Parkin/Mrs L Ellis, Miss F Wangland 

Year 4

Teaching Staff: Miss A Willoughby/Miss G Morton (4MW), Miss D Lawton (4DL), Mr S Jones (Y4SJ)

Support Staff:   Mrs N Comely-Inkles, Mrs A Guy, Ms M Robinson/Miss A Vollum

UPPER KEY STAGE 2

Year Leader - Y5 - Miss V Howes

Year Leader - Y6 - Mr W Johnson

Year 5

Teaching Staff: Miss V Howes (Y5VH), Miss N Flesher (Y5NF), Mr R Nettleship (Y5RN) 

Support Staff: Miss N Smith, Miss E Colton, Mrs G Bullivant

Year 6

Teaching Staff: Mr W Johnson/Miss Warbuton (6JW), Miss A Lilley (Y6AL), Mr D Peck/Mrs L Thompson (6DP)

Support Staff:  Miss C Hancock, Ms J Westney, Miss Hewitt

Intergrated Resource

Teaching Staff: Mrs C Bamford

Support Staff:  Miss Quaterman, Miss R Jones, Miss C Begg

Curriculum Specialist / L3TAs Miss J Addey (Foudation Stage), Miss S Beech (KS1), Mrs T Fowler (LKS2), Mrs L Bower (UKS2)
Music Teacher Mrs B Stroud
Numbers Counts Teacher Miss K Lockwood
PE Teacher Mr N Wells
Other Teachers Supporting Mrs S Beech, Mrs J Makepeace, Mrs K Simpson, Mrs L Tompson
Inclusion Team
 
Special Needs Co-ordinator Miss S Whittiaker
Special Needs Support Miss K Ling, Mrs R Watson, Mrs S Sizer, Miss H Illidge, Mr G Kilner, Miss R Sherlock, Mrs L Ellis
Pastoral Manager Mr M Pont
Learning Mentors  Mrs D Sherwin, Mrs L Barron
Home to School Link Worker Mrs K Leasley
Admin, Premises and Catering  
Business Support Manager Mrs K Hyde
Finance and Admin Officer  Mrs J Whiteley
Admin Officer Mrs E Marshall
Reception/Admin Officer Mrs S Gray, Mrs L Nicholson
Building Supervisor Mr N Wordsworth
Assistant Caretaker Mr D Collier
Cleaners Miss F Ismail, Mrs J Lardner, Miss M Lister, Miss S Lloyd, Mrs J Mulholland, Miss C Soave, Ms D Stanley, Ms K Stanley, Miss N Ward
Supervisory Assistants Miss F Ismail, Ms M Fletcher, Ms N Fothergill, Miss T Hunter, Miss M Lister, Miss M Lucas, Mrs J Mulholland, Miss D Pears, Miss L Pearson, Miss C Soave, Ms K Stanley, Ms K Stuart, Miss F Trigg, Mrs N Ward, Mrs C Middleton, Miss S Roberts, Miss D Varney, Mrs D Brown
Catering Manager Mrs D Lamb
Cook Miss J Fabian
Catering Assistants Mrs S Mills, Miss D Stanley, Miss A Yusuf, Ms A Gebrewelde, Mrs T Green